I visited Zummer store in one of the largest shopping centers in Tbilisi and was terribly convinced of the level of Service. The store administrator only sat at the table and did not fully pay attention to customers, despite the fact that he clearly needed help everywhere. There was constant negligence on the part of the consultant-shopkeepers, nothing interested in the needs of clients.
I turned to one of the consultants who told me that he was now busy, but no other employee turned up to solve my case. Finally, instead of 10-15 minutes, I lost half an hour. Such an attitude towards the customer is completely unacceptable, especially for such a large and well-known store. I am very happy and I am not going to shop at this store anymore.
We stood in a huge queue and eventually said the price is not the same as in the window, but significantly more expensive by GEL 50. There are practically no consultants.