I did not expect deception from the bank: I came to change € 30, they gave me a check at the rate of 12700 soums. I was outraged by the divergence of rates, demanded my euros back and they counted 13700 soums to me as if nothing had happened. Avoid their office, they will be deceived and will not even blink an eye.
It seems that the employees of this branch do not understand anything about banking operations at all, and in particular about the work of the bank itself.
In April, they came to open a card with a Russian passport, the employee told about the tariffs and that was the end of the employee's competence. I took a very long time to make out, in order to activate the card, I had to receive an SMS code to our phone number. Who did not come, we went to them for 2 (!) days in a row. At first they said that the program did not work, then it turned out that they did not work with non-residents.! That is, the employee found out only 2 days later…
As a result, having lost time, they quietly opened a card in another bank.
Today they came to the same branch to close the account of this card, the employee seemed to not know how to use the program, randomly clicked on the program, said that she would make an error when the account was closed. They asked, "Should we go to the main office?"
I took a picture of the screen, sent it to someone, said they would close it. Seriously? Without documents, just words? When they began to leave, it dawned on the employee, shouting at his back: "and write an application for closure!"
They don't want to change old-style dollars. the cashier first picked at the bill with her fingernail for a long time, then shoved it into the machine for verification and said that it did not pass and that was it. As a result, I changed it at an ATM at an unfavorable rate.
The employees don't even lift their butt to help with the incomprehensibility, I have a blah problem and questions, I ask them and they sit and go over there and look.....
The horror is one, I do not recommend it!