We arrived with a family from Moscow and a family friend from Bukhara, a friend went to find out the cost and availability, they said there was, the price was good, we came to check in, and we were just put out on the street!!! The lady with the eyes on the rollout said that the price for foreigners is completely different, then she thought and said that we only settle Uzbek citizens. It's a good thing I didn't call security to get us down the stairs! This is our first time in Uzbekistan and the impressions are extraordinary after such "hospitality"!
I do not recommend this hotel to anyone!
Management, pay attention to this situation and to your wonderful employee!
"Very good people" work here!
Not knowing the laws, they stupidly put me out on the street because my registration was overdue for more than a day!
I drove from Bukhara, through Samarkand (where we walked) and arrived in Tashkent at night.
I was immediately told that I would not be settled, they say registration is overdue! You will have to pay a fine because of this! They said it was at the local police department, but they didn't say where it was! They didn't give the police department a phone number! The police didn't give me a phone number either. All the questions were answered that we don't know anything!
In short, they merged in general and put them on the street! They say the hotel is closing!
I had to search and call up myself! I called back, explained what was what on 102. The police arrived, put them in a cradle! I took an explanatory note from them! And I was taken to another hotel, where I was checked in and checked in.
I checked in! As a result, I didn't pay anything! They didn't even ask me to check in at the Airport!
In short, I do not advise anyone to go to them!
There are plenty of other hotels in the city!