It's a very decent place. The menu offers dishes of both European and Arabic cuisine. It is delicious and well prepared. The menu is varied: oriental sweets are good. The staff is polite, but not welcoming, which is quite unusual for Tbilisi. Clean to a shine. The check is slightly above average.
It's a nice cafe. We visited twice, a pleasant place, unobtrusive service. We didn't order any food. We stopped for coffee, fresh fruit, ice cream, such a pass on the tourist route. It's just conveniently located there, I'll say so. I recommend you to visit!
Delicious cakes, they say they make them themselves))) but after the second visit, they were somehow different, perhaps another shift was preparing.
The service is good.
We do not recommend this place, the waiters are stone-faced, the dishes are incomprehensible, the menu needs to be urgently redone - not convenient. They don't warn you how spicy the dish is, and they don't write about it!